Who’s Who

Governing Body

Chair of Governors
Lucy Peatfield
Head Teacher
Dominic Smart
Vice-Chair of Governors

Gordon Stubberfield
Chair of Teaching & Learning
Lucy Peatfield
Chair of Resources
Nikki Downs

Zaina Higgins
Bhavesh Patel
Nikolin Lasku
Sian Edwards
Paul Davies
Alex Baird
Muir MacKean

Leadership Team

Headship Team

Head Teacher – Dominic Smart
Deputy Head Teacher – Zoe Ansell

Senior Leadership Team 

Assistant Head Teacher for Pre-School, Nursery & Reception – Sadie Moorhouse
Assistant Head Teacher for Year 1, Year 2 & Year 3 – Sandra Perkinton
Assistant Head Teacher for Year 4, Year 5 & Year 6 – Jo Auvache

Each Assistant Head Teacher shares responsibility for English in their phase.

Senior Management Team

Curriculum Leader – Amanda Jamil
Science Leader – Zaahirah Ali
Maths Leader– Sian Edwards
Early Years Leader – Megan Millane
SENCO – Suzi Ashworth

Teachers

Pre-school Manager – Helen Rodgers
Nursery – Megan Millane & Natasha Cabot (Trainee Teacher)
Reception – Lorna McAllister (Phonics Leader), Jackie McAfee (Learning Environment Display), Ashleigh Hodgson & Gina Zachariou (Trainee Teacher)
Year 1 – Eve Newman (PE Leader) & Katie Forward (NQT)
Year 2 – Artemoulla Bricknell & Alzira D’Alessio (Assistant English Leader)
Year 3 – Elizabeth Nason (History Leader), Oliver Williamson (Assistant Maths Leader), Kathryn Burgess (Art & Design Leader) & Dave Hancox (Trainee Teacher)
Year 4 – Kerri-Marie Loizou (SMSC Leader), Shipa Zaman (Geography Leader) & Sian Edwards (Maths and School Council Leader)
Year 5 – Zaahirah Ali (STEM Leader) & Mary Praill (NQT)
Year 6 – Hannah Smith (RE Leader) & Amanda Jamil (Curriculum & Geography Leader)
Additional Resource Provision (Sunshine & Rainbow) – Kai Harper (ARP Leader) & Suzi Ashworth (SENCO)
Music – Therese Conway (Music & More Able Leader)
Computing – Anne Gregoriou (Computing Leader)
French –Imen Oueslati
Maths Consultant – Peter Warick
Additional Teachers – Nick Panchoo (Year 6) & Nick Constantianides (Year 5) & Jackie Knowles (Various)

Administration Team

Office Manager – Lisa Younger
Finance & Premises Officer – Amanda Macmurdie
Administration – Maria Shahin
Receptionist – Netsai Sekeramayi

Site Team

Assistant Site Manager – Dinesh Pankahania
Site Manager – Danny Rowell

Housekeeping Team

Jo Tribe
Julie Styles
Ibrahim Mansaray
Elsa Murillo
Debbie Collins

Lunchtime Staff

Diane Cronin
Jo Tribe
Mandy Norville

Support Staff

Fiona Neville – Well Being Leader
Joel Regisford – IT Technician
Gina Tsirpi -Reading Specialist

Karen Wilkinson
Jodie Sen
Donna Hoffland
Bella Sesiguzel
Beth Pali
Fiona Mears
Ana Toledo
Rose Mullen
Maris Swart
Abdul Samura
Shansel Fuat-Toyer

Andrea Stylianou
Emily Warner
Azra Rafique
Vanessa Ward
Catherine Traynor
Janice Levy
Christina Nicholas
Zanna Rabinska
Josie Bracaliello
Mandy Norville

Children’s Centre

Children’s Centre Strategic Lead Officer: Zinat Ismail
Children’s Centre Manager (Operational): Gill Newbury
Office Manager: Holly Evans
Administration Assistant: Jan Henman
Part-time Administration Assistant: Karen Dwyer
Children’s Centre Manager (Safe Guarding): Niamh Bays
Early Intervention Worker Targeted: Megan Leese
Early Intervention Worker Targeted: Jessica Waters
Early Intervention Worker Targeted: Stephanie Lee
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Charlene Ashworth
Early Intervention Worker Targeted: Lorraine D’souza
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Maureen Chrysanthou
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Funmi Jaiyesimi
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Stephanie Lee
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Megan Leese
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Natalie Lewis
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Helena Quinn
Early Intervention Worker Targeted:
Jess Waters
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play:
 Leonie Hill
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Suheli Ahmed
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Madina Eken
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Leoni Hill
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Linda Leeds
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Sabrina Sands
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Kim Taylor
Early Intervention Worker Stay & Play: Kirsty Thurlow