Who’s Who

Governing Body

Chair of Governors
Nicky Downes
Vice-Chair of Governors
Gordon Stubberfield
Chair of Teaching & Learning
Lucy Peatfield
Chair of Resources
Bhavesh Patel

Governors
Bhavesh Patel
Sarah Roberts
Zaahirah Ali
Katerina Georgiou
Matt De Bono

Headship Team

Executive Head Teacher – Dominic Smart
Head of School – Zoe Ansell

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Head Teacher for Pre-School, Nursery & Reception  – Sadie Moorhouse
Assistant Head Teacher for Year 1, Year 2, & Year 3 – Zaahirah Ali
Assistant Head Teacher Year 4, Year 5 & Year 6 – Amanda Jamil
Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion – Jo Auvache

Maths Leader – Oliver Williamson
English Leader – Hannah Smith
SENCO – Suzie Ashworth

Middle Leaders

SENCO – Suzie Ashworth
English Lead – Hannah Smith
Maths Lead – Oliver Williamson

Teachers

Early Years Team Leader – Helen Rodgers
Nursery Manager  Christina Nicholas
Reception – Jackie McAfee (RE Leader), Natalie Bliben (RE Leader) & Shansel Toyer
Year 1 –  Eve Newman (PE Leader), Alzira Blass (Read, Write, Inc Leader) & Maisie Byrne (ECT)
Year 2 – Elizabeth Nason (History Leader), Kathryn Burgess (Art & Design Leader) & Therese Conway (Music and More Able Leader)
Year 3 – Hazel Dursun (ECT) & Artemoulla Bricknell
Year 4 – Kerri-Marie Loizou (SMSC Leader) & Leah Caldeira (ECT)
Year 5 – Oliver Williamson (Maths Leader) & Shipa Zaman (Geography Leader)
Year 6 – Hannah Smith (English Leader) & Clare Willis
Sunshine Class  – Christina Kouppari
Starlight Class – Wendy Connor
Rainbow Class – Suzie Ashworth

Trainee Teachers 

Iqra Hussain
Stella Constantinou
Shana Begum

Specialist Teachers 

Music – Therese Conway (Music & More Able Leader)
Computing – Anne Gregoriou (Computing Leader)
French – Sushma Pugalia
Physical Education – Non-Stop Action
Maths Consultant – Peter Warwick

Strategic Intervention Team 

Sian Edwards
Jyoti Sen
Gina Tsirpi
Nick Constantianides

Administration Team

Operations Manager – Lisa Younger
Finance & Premises Manager – Amanda Macmurdie
Finance Assistant  – Maria Shahin
Operations Assistant – Andrea Petropoulos
Receptionist – Tanika Mathur

Site Team

Site Manager – Julio Espin Pruna (AM) & Sebastian Kramarz (PM)

Support Staff

IT Technician
Joel Regisford

Reading Specialist
Gina Tsirpi

ARP Practitioners 
Karen Wilkinson
Karen Marriott
Bella Sesiguzel
Beth Pali

Teaching Assistants
Jyoti Sen
Fiona Mears
Ana Toledo
Nick Constantianides
Azra Rafique
Catherine Traynor
Janice Levy
Donna Hoffland

Medical & Welfare Leader
Zanna Rabinska

Early Years Breakfast & After-School Clubs
Diane Cronin
Amanda Norville
Megan Neville

Lunchtime Playleaders
Diane Cronin
Jo Tribe
Amanda Norville
Paulette Grant